Click to view the docket of proposed, final-form and final-omitted regulations pending IRRC action or comment (maintained by IRRC)

 

Proposed Regulation*

Proposed Comments

Final Form Regulation

Final Comments

2576 Board of Probation and Parole 41-18: County Probation and Parole Officers’ Firearm Education and Training Commission

1.     IRRC

 

 

2665 Bureau of Commissions, Elections and Legislation 16-40: Lobbying Disclosure Regulations

 

 

 

2609 Bureau of Professional and Occupational Affairs 16-30: Schedule of Civil Penalties - Nurses

1.     Carol Karl, PA State Education Association

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

3.     IRRC

 

 

2647 Department of Agriculture 2-155: Odor Management Certification Program

1.     William Fink, Country View Family Farms

2.     IRRC

 

 

2559 Department of Agriculture 2-152: Dog Law Enforcement

1.        Dawn Backos, M. Ed., Earlylite Chinese Cresteds and Papillons

2.        Andrea Malloy, Lower Bucks Dog Training Club

3.        Sheryl Eckenrode, Dog Breeder

4.        Wendy Ansell, Dog breeder

5.        Earline Fifer

6.        Scott Wilson

7.        Rhoda Springer

8.        Martin Besnoff, former member of the Dog Law Advisory Board

9.        Amy Anderson, Dog breeder

10.     Jacob

11.     Elam Herr, PA State Association of Township Supervisors

12.     Yolanda Cappa, Dog Breeder

13.     Down Lush

14.     Sally Kamm, Dog exhibitor

15.     Marlene Steinberg, Dog Breeder

16.     Dorothy Kamm, Dog Exhibitor

17.     John Lapp

18.     Jane O’Halloran

19.     Amy Romanofsky

20.     William Schnarrenberger, Dog breeder, exhibitor, judge

21.     Margo Ventura

22.     Jen Lazowski

23.     Sandra Voina

24.     Lynn Bortman, former breeder

25.     Dotsie Keith, PA Federation of Dog Clubs, Inc.

26.     Kathleen Shea, Mid-Atlantic Great Dane Rescue League

27.     Stephanie Capkovic, Bella Vista Training & Care Center

28.     Wendy Basehore

29.     Amy Frankenstein

30.     Judith Swanson, breeder/exhibitor

31.     Drew Van Driesen

32.     Anne Filetti

33.     Tomaszewski Family

34.     Cynthia Anderson, kennel operator

35.     Arleen Newswanger

36.     Arlene Rutt

37.     Jenn Kratzer, Best Friends Pet Care

38.     Richard & Darlene Lindsay, D&D Boarding Kennel

39.     Bonnie Kurtz

40.     Barbara Finegan, Bull Run Australian Cattle Dog Club

41.     Daniel Newswanger

42.     Daniel Stoltzfus

43.     Dean Martin, Kennel operator

44.     Mark Hoover, Handyman Kennels

45.     Deborah Quandt, Debbie’s Dog Grooming Kennel

46.     Bob Morrison, Halliday South Kennel

47.     Luke Martin, Mount Rock Kennels

48.     Joanna Newswanger

49.     Mary Martin, Hickory Meadows Kennel

50.     Paul Kurtz

51.     Michelle Mulvin, Mulvin’s Pet Connection

52.     J. Edin Shick, Mountainside Kennel

53.     John Lapp, Salisbury Kennel

54.     Michelle Lentz, Rolling Hills Kennel

55.     Samuel Stolzfus, S&R Kennel

56.     Terri Boyd

57.     Irvin & Lydia Zimmerman, Sandy Slope Kennel

58.     David Schoeneck, Schoeneck Kennel

59.     David Einhorn, MA, MSW, LSW, psychotherapist

60.     Preston Uncapher

61.     Lynn Williams

62.     Wishing Well Kennel

63.     Carol Boerio Croft

64.     Suzanne Warfield, Willowood Toy Dog Kennel

65.     Rebecca Kelly

66.     Francis Calverase, Chambersburg Area Kennel Club

67.     Christel Crain

68.     Marthena Scollon

69.     Audy Olerczyk

70.     Earle & Patty Olson

71.     Bonnie Hackman

72.     Tom Dishong

73.     Barbara Sweitzer

74.     Andria Filipponi-Maloney

75.     F. Jean Fellenbaum

76.     Cadie Pruss

77.     Mary Graf

78.     Sean & Barbara Finegan

79.     Betsy Geertson

80.     Mary Ann Hendrickson

81.     Cheryl Horvath

82.     Bill Smith, Main Line Animal Rescue

83.     Deb Stevens

84.     Karen Royer

85.     Sandra Rolenaitis

86.     Cumberland Valley Animal Shelter

87.     Ann Hunter, Waterland Retriever Club

88.     Esther Nolt

89.     Lee Wlodarczyk, Tails of the Tundra Siberian Husky Rescue

90.     Susan Taylor

91.     Gary Kirkpatrick

92.     Jerold Glick

93.     Loren & Elaine Nolt

94.     Stephen Stoltzfus

95.     Susan Bowers

96.     John Neely, MD

97.     Bonnie Chandler

98.     Nona Albarano, member, Association for Pet Dog Trainers

99.     Christina Bjork

100.   Sandra Moyer, breeder, exhibitor

101.   Lois DiMarzio

102.   R. L. Salkowski, Safety 1st Products, Inc.

103.   Evelyn Nies

104.   Karen Scarince, Pine Creek Pet Resort

105.   Amanda Nelson, breeder

106.   Blaine Stoner

107.   Eric Fox, Willorill Kennels

108.   Suzanne Boch

109.   Rodrica Tilley

110.   Linda Burns, The Pampered Pooch Bed & Biscuit

111.   Judy Schappert

112.   Shree Guldin

113.   Ari Allen

114.   Ruth Duncan

115.   Ryan Kelley

116.   Alison Ferro

117.   Anne Grim

118.   Pauline Branca

119.   Nancy Gardner, member, Dog Law Advisory Board

120.   PA Professional Pet Breeders Association

121.   Diane Church

122.   Michael Sankovich, dog breeder/exhibitor

123.   Cynthia Lee Bauer

124.   Jill Leaman

125.   Barbara Hagy

126.   Donald & Peggy Knouse, The Meadows Pet Resort

127.   Elizabeth Ferrari, Saving Animals Via Education

128.   Brad Cramer, former Chief of Police

129.   Brenda Malinics

130.   Levi Brubaker, dog breeder

131.   Garry Taroli

132.   Charlene Blittersdorf, dog breeder

133.   Evelyn Smith

134.   Stacy Hall

135.   Katy O’Hora

136.   Kim Heller

137.   Christina Davis

138.   Carrie DeHaven, animal rescuer

139.   Betty Elvidge, dog breeder/exhibitor

140.   Terry Brumbaugh

141.   Walter Elvidge

142.   Melissa Neely

143.   Gina Gross, dog trainer/exhibitor

144.   Alycia & Lou Einstein

145.   Heidi Stum, member, Association of Pet Dog Trainers

146.   Judith Seigh, Little Paws Kennel

147.   Judy Himmel, Judy’s Pretty Pets

148.   John Yates

149.   Martha Conway

150.   Mary Wolf

151.   Abram Zimmerman

152.   Jacob

153.   Kimberly Phillips

154.   Senator Jake Corman (R-Centre)

155.   Marguerite Andres

156.   Hira & Solon Rhode, Rhode’s End Farm

157.   Karen & Robert Miller

158.   Gloria Gentemann

159.   Dr. Sheldon Dubinett

160.   Bonnie Girard, Above & Beyond English Setter Rescue

161.   Leslie Gall, VMD, French Creek Veterinary Hospital, Inc.

162.   Neda Yarnall, breeder/kennel owner

163.   Carol & Llewellyn Williams

164.   Cori Menkin, Esq., ASPCA

165.   Matthew Beam

166.   Candace & Richard Garrison, Maple Ridge Kennels

167.   Mrs. Dorton, Hollow Hills/vom hohlen Hügel

168.   Joyce Nettke

169.   Rebecca Commons

170.   Karen Hampton

171.   Anitra Hampton

172.   Noreen Sankovich

173.   Diana Steidler

174.   Christine Runnels, DVM, Lititz Veterinary Clinic

175.   Paul Synder

176.   Carole Brown, Hitching Post Farm Kennel

177.   Sandy Wagner, Jo-Mi Miniature Schnauzers

178.   Janice Knee

179.   Michael Panasevich, Summit Ridge Farms

180.   Betty Hagy

181.   Sandy Allen

182.   Thomas Gates

183.   Dr. Bryan Langlois, Humane League of Lancaster County

184.   Ann Vitale, Board member, Humane Society, Susquehanna County

185.   Karen Herbison

186.   Joy Nachmias, Joy’s Salty Dog Salon & Murrmaid Poodles

187.   Robert Ficocelli

188.   Janet Bevan

189.   Vivian Ross

190.   Stacey Polter

191.   Helen Ebersole, United Against Puppy Mills

192.   Joe Sullivan, PA Federation of Dog Clubs

193.   Tina Franks

194.   Janice Dupper

195.   Senator J. Barry Stout (D-Washington)

196.   Terry & Barbara Weiss, Roselynde Kennels

197.   Sue Mincemoyer-Gray, member, Akita Club of America

198.   Theresa Crowley

199.   Roxane Flood

200.   Joan Duniavey

201.   Robert Goodman, Adams County SPCA

202.   Joan Elmore

203.   Robert & May Gaynor

204.   Robert Gilda

205.   Jeffrey Linette

206.   Cindy Mittica, Lawrence County Humane Society

207.   Brenda Griffith

208.   Denise Gnidhart

209.   Karen Kolos, Warren County Humane Society

210.   Ruth Strean

211.   Vonne Smith

212.   Dane Emerson St. Clare

213.   Linda Mahan

214.   Ada Milliken

215.   Robert Gessner

216.   Amy Bitting

217.   Gaye Albright-Rock

218.   Victoria Hofmann

219.   Walter Eldvidge

220.   Caryn Husowech

221.   Christine Moore

222.   Nancy Walker, the Purrfect Place

223.   Beverly Stickley

224.   Vida Ignatenkovas

225.   Linda Hermann

226.   Barbara Andersen

227.   Lisa Agens

228.   Yvonne Ceslak, Animal Appeal

229.   Lisa Esposito

230.   Sharon Eltringham

231.   Lee Horne

232.   Bette Fister, Humane Society of Mercer County

233.   George Finley, Boarding kennel owner

234.   Barry Longenecker

235.   Randy Jones, Dog trainer

236.   Marie Serfas

237.   Nancy Cook, Pet Food Institute

238.   Juli Roland

239.   Noreen Ziegler

240.   Cheryl Davis, Cherrie’s Pet Grooming

241.   W. G. Hansen, MD

242.   Kim Abbott & Mike Generalao

243.   Garen Lindsay, Misty Meadows Boarding & Grooming

244.   Vicki Manker

245.   Margo Sue Metzger

246.   Jo Valentine

247.   Rebecca Panzak, CPDT

248.   Dreux Pellis

249.   Ginny War

250.   Marie Heiland

251.   Esther Chelis

252.   Allison Walker

253.   Carolyn Pellis

254.   Shanna Blasingame

255.   Representatives Bob Bastian (R-Somerset), Mark Keller (R-Perry), Karen Boback (R-Luzerne) and Mike Fleck (R-Huntingdon)

256.   Rep. Rob Kauffman (R-Franklin)

257.   Rep. Mike Carroll (D-Luzerne)

258.   Laura Dedering, AKC Licensed Dog Judge

259.   Cheryl McCorble

260.   Christine Edwards

261.   Barb Emmett

262.   Diane Burkholder

263.   Elaine Forster Tartaglione

264.   Hobby breeder

265.   Cheryl Hailey

266.   Barbara Gursky

267.   George Naugle

268.   Janice & Gerald Deojay

269.   Linda Kendall Smith

270.   Chris O’Donnell

271.   Larry & Debbie Nobblitte

272.   Linda Overly

273.   Patricia Neely

274.   Andy Bensing, Peacock Bridge Kennels

275.   Robert & Valerie Clemente, Robinvale Shelties & Aussies

276.   Kenneth Kephart, Professor of Animal Science, Penn State

277.   Theresa Reiter

278.   Katherine Shampack

279.   Dana Santucci

280.   Karen Schelling

281.   Matthew Beam

282.   Raymond Zimmerman

283.   Aquilla Blank

284.   Rimma Hussain

285.   Karen Gaydos

286.   Kathy VanBrackle, Canine Clips by Kathy

287.   Stephanie Egger

288.   Deborah Orpen

289.   Gwynne McDevitt

290.   Margot Brubaker

291.   Michael Smith, Esq., Turo Law Offices

292.   Arlene & Donald Renniger, Round Meadow Labradors

293.   Connie Craig

294.   Kim Burris

295.   Trudy Gerrish, the Pet Dome

296.   Julia Dugan

297.   Jeffrey & Julie Reed

298.   Barbara Wilson, dog daycare owner

299.   Joan Williamson

300.   Dorothy Leistner

301.   Scott Dennis

302.   Edward Colerich

303.   Anastasia Papadoplos

304.   P. Morgan

305.   Jane Warden, Barleycroft Farm

306.   Candice Dolgash

307.   Thomas Kasser, Ph.D., & Stacy Pritt, DVM, MBA, Covance Research Products

308.   Stacey Perkins

309.   Charles Schaefer

310.   Florence Smith

311.   Ginny Botchoff

312.   Jo Ellen Blue

313.   Donna Ahner

314.   Maria Bianco

315.   Sheila Knerr, MD

316.   Dennis & Kathleen Egan

317.   Cindy Mace

318.   Sandra Krieger

319.   Marcia Loughner, Woodbine Boarding Kennels

320.   Ron Reichardt

321.   Mary

322.   Denise Mercer

323.   Bruce Ringer, Certified Pet Dog Training

324.   Robert Yarnall, Sr.

325.   Dan McNally, Spring Canine Academy

326.   Marlene Lippert, Sturbridge Kennel

327.   Anna Marie Di Stefano

328.   Lorraine Bruno

329.   Brenda Valentine

330.   George Gately, Jr., Black Valley Kennels

331.   Karen OBrick

332.   Margarite Haltz

333.   Mike Kovall

334.   Ruth Roberts, Pet Friends, Inc.

335.   Central PA Animal Alliance

336.   Ransome Weis, DVM

337.   Johnna Seeton, PA Legislative Animal Network

338.   Adel Karam, PetSmart

339.   Linda Hartheimer, Weimaraner Club of America

340.   Jennifer Muller, Dog Law Advisory Board

341.   Nita Gryan

342.   Anne Irwin, Federated Humane Societies of PA

343.   US Sportsmen’s Alliance

344.   Brian Winslow, Petland

345.   N. Marshal Meyers, Esq., & Michael Maddox, Esq., Pet Industry Joint Advisory Council

346.   Form letters

347.   Joseph Newsome, MS, DVM, University of Pittsburgh Attending Veterinarian

348.   Alfred Turjan, Fuchfluesschen Deutsch-Drahthaar

349.   Violetta Argueta, Esq.

350.   Bernadette Downey

351.   Kathryn Simpson

352.   John & Gail Grosso

353.   Juli Gardill

354.   Tim Hoover, Chester County Foxhunters Association

355.   Gregory Stone

356.   Donald McGraw, MD, MPH

357.   Jed Lyons

358.   Roseanne Foy

359.   Susan Tomlinson

360.   Joan Kyler

361.   Albert Price, MD

362.   Pat Wood

363.   Linda Lowney, Town & Country Kennel

364.   John Ellis, Ph.D., PA Society of Biomedical Research

365.   Cynthia Harkey, Cindy’s Smiling Sammy Grooming & Boarding

366.   Walter Healy

367.   Jeffrey & Denise Dissinger

368.   Linda & Carl Meyer

369.   Jerry Loeb

370.   Cathy Kassab

371.   Letter from multiple dog groups

372.   Bob Young

373.   Rob Whited

374.   Samuel Sherk, PennAg Industries Association

375.   Lisa Kane

376.   Lt. Col. Dennis Foster (US Army, ret.), Masters of Foxhounds Association of America

377.   John Leemhuis, Jr.

378.   Jackie Levin

379.   Lisa Gruschow

380.   Elizabeth Gabor

381.   Carl Altland

382.   Hillary Jordan, Dachshund Fanciers’ Association of Berks County

383.   Deb Rudert

384.   Mandy Spitler

385.   Nancy Summers

386.   Elke Fox

387.   Shannon Nygard

388.   Eve Marschark, Ph.D., Animal Behaviorist

389.   Donna Coffin

390.   Robin Piorun

391.   C. M. Livingston, DVM, Animal Medical Center of Nittany Valley

392.   Mary Bryant, DVM, PA Veterinary Medical Association

393.   Nina Schaefer, PA Federation of Dog Clubs

394.   Robin Scherer

395.   Renee Hall

396.   Randall Scheffer

397.   G. Eysbroch

398.   Unnamed commentator

399.   Nancy Blechschmidt

400.   Signers in opposition

401.   Patti Strand, National Animal Interest Alliance

402.   Loring Thomas, Canine Rescue of Central PA

403.   Jill Clites, Southeast Keystone Chinese Shar-Pei Club

404.   Sophie Laporte

405.   Linda Timberlake & Terry Hatch

406.   Nancy Iscrupe

407.   Leslie Sorg

408.   William Burkland

409.   Donald Green

410.   Coopie Heiserman

411.   Gillian Wiedner

412.   Betsy DeMarino, VMD

413.   Andrea Smothers

414.   Barbara Fischl

415.   Barbara Mueller

416.   Ginger Burns, Southwind Kennels

417.   Stephen & Dena Neff

418.   Mark Ungemach

419.   Paul Martin

420.   Elaine Miller

421.   Susan Keller

422.   Roy Keller

423.   Virginia Devancey Somers

424.   John Borsa

425.   Joy Dull

426.   Sandra Graham

427.   Anne Bathon-Raleigh

428.   Deborah Miller-Gurchak

429.   Jeffrey Sherman

430.   Lloyd Keene

431.   Wanda Sanders Borsa

432.   Mary Beth Heim Logue

433.   Pricilla Stover

434.   Sue Hoke

435.   Mary Soto

436.   Gail Hibshman

437.   Joseph McHugh

438.   Elizabeth West

439.   Dean Wickwire

440.   Christine Tobin

441.   Oren Sheesley

442.   Lillian Martin

443.   Dyane Baldwin

444.   Ginny Chiappini, Chip’s Kennels

445.   Pat Fenstermacher

446.   Dona Bernardi, Furry Friends Network Volunteer & foster home

447.   Susan Boggs

448.   Harriet Hacker, MFA

449.   Amy Kaunas, Esq., Humane Society of Harrisburg Area

450.   Robert Grim

451.   Jon Rueckert

452.   Karel Minor, Human Society of Berks County

453.   Charles Newton, DVM

454.   Terry Elizabeth Silva, Silva & Associates, PC

455.   Kristina Watson, PA Farm Bureau

456.   John Donovan, DVM, Wyeth Pharmaceuticals

457.   Jim & Pat McCann

458.   Pamela Smith, Clearfield County SPCA

459.   Lee Wheeler, Coalition Against Misery

460.   Dog Law Advisory Board Ad Hoc Committee

461.   Deborah Haney

462.   Robert Kane, Sportsmen’s and Animal Owners’ Voting Alliance

463.   Cindy Kable

464.   Ilana Reisner, DVM, Ph.D., University of Pennsylvania

465.   Jenny Stephens, North Penn Puppy Mill Watch

466.   Bobbi Jo Lufell

467.   Claybrook Kennel

468.   Patricia & George Morris

469.   Daniel Shoemaker, The Kennel Club of Philadelphia

470.   Ellen Erhart

471.   Sharon Porter

472.   Rep. Mike Hanna (D-Clinton), Chair, House Agriculture & Rural Affairs Committee

473.   Merck Research Laboratories

474.   Linda Rose

475.   Nina Schaefer

476.   Marian Davis

477.   Kristin Ann O’Leary

478.   Rhonda Coast

479.   Tom Miller

480.   Julie Greco

481.   Bob Youngs

 

 

2616 Department of Agriculture 2-102: Amusement Rides and Attractions Erected Permanently or Temporarily at Carnivals, Fairs and Amusement Parks

1.     Jared Dwight-Smith, Governor’s Office of General Counsel, Department of Agriculture

2.     Elam Herr, PA State Association of Township Supervisors

3.     Dave Yakstis, Hershey Park

4.     Peter McAneny, Kennywood Entertainment

5.     IRRC

 

 

2620 Department of Banking 3-43: Proper Conduct of Lending & Brokering in the Mortgage Loan Business

1.     Andrew McElroy, American Federal Mortgage Corporation

2.     Rex H., Broker/owner

3.     Tom Costello, Jr.

4.     John Krajsa, Jr., Esq., AFC Reverse Mortgage, Inc.

5.     David Ward, PA Financial Services Association

6.     Deb G.

7.     Sheritha McKenzie

8.     Eric Fishman

9.     William Evans, White Star Lending Group

10.   Peter Bell, National Reverse Mortgage Lenders Association

11.   Jack Voorhees

12.   Tim Turner, First Mortgage Broker

13.   Jared Alexander

14.   Jennifer Dennison, United One Resources

15.   Paul Might, Equity Lending Group, Inc.

16.   John Robbins, CMB, Mortgage Bankers Association

17.   Cynthia Witman Daley, Home Alliance of PA

18.   John Mattaboni

19.   Bill Schenck, TriState Capital

20.   Thomas Gallagher

21.   John Young

22.   David Kuhn, Synergy Financial Group

23.   Brady Russell, Philadelphia Unemployment Project

24.   Jennifer Schmalhger

25.   Frank Pinto, PA Association of Community Bankers

26.   Rick Andrews, WF&K Mortgage Inc.

27.   Art Karbowki, WF&K Mortgage Inc.

28.   Alan Jennings, Community Action Committee of the Lehigh Valley

29.   E. Robert Levy, PA Association of Mortgage Brokers and The Mortgage Bankers Association of PA

30.   Jim Clarke, Equity Lending Group, Inc.

31.   John Councilman, CMC, CRMS, AMC Mortgage Corporation and National Association of Mortgage Brokers

32.   Wayne Angelo, mortgage professional

33.   Carl Mollica, Esq.

34.   Jordan Ash, ACORN

35.   Patrick Finnigan, Moreland Financial

36.   Heather Walters, Equity Lending Group

37.   John Nixon, Bank of America

38.   Barbara Broadbent

39.   Christine Miller-Brown

40.   Michael Hanscom

41.   Michael Howington, American Advantage Mortgage Services

42.   Herbert Braden, Carteret Mortgage Corporation

43.   James Biery, PA Bankers Association

44.   Eric Shields, AFG Financial Group

45.   Thomas Dunkel, TD Properties Unlimited

46.   IRRC

 

 

2544 Department of Corrections 19-7: County Correctional Institutions

1.     Susan Haxton, Greene County Prison

2.     Craig Lowe, Pike County Correctional Facility

3.     Scott Conklin, Centre County Commissioner on behalf of the County Commissioners Association of PA

4.     Linda Ludgate, Administrative Judge

5.     George Wagner, CJM, Berks County Prison

6.     Chaplain Dennis Ugoletti, Beaver County Jail

7.     Julio Algarin, Montgomery County Correctional Facility

8.     Jeff Haste, Dauphin County Commissioners

9.     John Stets, Greene County Prison Board

10.   John Wetzel, Franklin County Jail

11.   John Wetzel, PA County Prison Warden’s Association

12.   Angus Love, PA Institutional Law Project

13.   Peggy Leader, Bedford County Jail

14.   Harris Gubernick, Bucks County

15.   Patrick Tutella, Berks County Prison

16.   Susan Haxton & Harry Gillespie, Green County Prison

17.   Karen Zullinger

18.   Ramon Rustin, Allegheny County Jail

19.   Vincent Guarini, Lancaster County Prison

20.   Kenneth Wingo, Potter County Commissioners

21.   Tom Balya, Westmoreland County Board of Commissioners

22.   Cambria County Commissioners

23.   Thomas King, III, PA Sheriffs’ Association

24.   Clarion County Commissioners

25.   Cumberland County Commissioners, on behalf of the Cumberland County Prison Board

26.   William DiMascio, The Pennsylvania Prison Society

27.   Rep. Dick Hess (R-Bedford)

28.   IRRC

29.   Jean Bickmire, Justice & Mercy, Inc.

30.   Leon King, Philadelphia Prison System

31.   Rep. Peter Daley (D-Washington)

 

 

2550 Department of Education 6-300: Keystone Educational Accountability

1.     Timothy Allwein, PA School Boards Association

2.     IRRC

 

 

2520 Department of Education 6-298: Vocational Education Standards

1.     Senator Raphael Musto (D-Luzerne), Democratic Chair of the Senate Education Committee

2.     Robert B. Lauffer, Garden Spot High School

3.     Jacqueline L. Cullen, PA Association of Vocational Administrators

4.     Sherry A. Bunting, Agriculture Writing and Photography Services

5.     Senator Noah Wenger (R-Lancaster), Appropriations Chairman

6.     Betsy E. Huber, PA State Grange

7.     Carol L. Karl, PA State Education Association

8.     Larry Way, PA Association of Agricultural Educators

9.     Dominic Centonze, ELCO High School

10.   Thomas Wakefield, Bedford County Technical Center

11.   Rep. Lynn Herman (R-Centre)

12.   Senator Noah Wenger (R-Lancaster)

13.   Aldo Jackson, Ph.D., Erie County Technical School

14.   Edward McAtee, IU5, Northwest Tri-County IU

15.   Jacqueline Stash, Luzerne County Community College

16.   Education Law Center, the Disabilities law Project, the Arc of PA, and the PA Protection and Advocacy, Inc.

17.   Office of the Attorney General

18.   IRRC

19.   Rep. Jess Stairs (R-Westmoreland), Chair, Education Committee

20.   Secretary Gerald Zahorchak, PA Department of Education, letter to Senator Wenger

21.   Secretary Gerald Zahorchak, letter to Senator LaValle

22.   Secretary Gerald Zahorchak, letter to Senators Rhoades and Musto

23.   Senator Gerald LaValle (D-Beaver)

24.   Senators Raphael Musto (D-Luzerne) and James Rhoades (R-Schuylkill)

25.   David Becker

 

 

2658 Department of Environmental Protection 7-422: Diesel Vehicle Idling; and Auxiliary Power Systems

1.     Carol Williams

2.     Tim Quinton, Fleetwood Motor Homes

3.     David Messner

4.     Mary Ann Cox

5.     Leonard Horst, Melard Coach

6.     Jimmy Frost

7.     Carol Greendoner

8.     Winston Cleland

9.     James Ryan, Ryan Trucking

10.  Victoria Sams

11.  Charles Hooker, Jr.

12.  Ryan Miller

13.  Holy Hoffman, MD

14.  Stephen Hughes

15.  Anna-Lisa Noack

16.  Peg Kirkpatrick, Koch Transport

17.  Amy Wlodarski

18.  Jim Hippensteel

19.  Richard Cummins

20.  Sara Boucas Neto

21.  Duane Stum

22.  Regis Orsinger

23.  Joseph Hurely

24.  Gerard Murphy

25.  Jason Snavely

26.  James Kreider

27.  Dave Conte

28.  Bonnie Flowers

29.  Thomas Pandaleon

30.  Polly Miller

31.  Scot Osborne

32.  Janine & Howard Moody

33.  Ronald Freed

34.  Martin & Margaret Zucker

35.  Christina Sopoci

36.  Nancy Matthews

37.  Andrew Behnke, Cumberland County Medical Society

38.  Lani Longarzo

39.  Lee Marlow, Gainey Transportation Services

40.  Mark Rittgers

41.  Mary Walton

42.  Vincent Meyers, Sr.

43.  Brenda Hundley, W. C. Hundley Trucking

44.  Jane Conner

45.  Sherene Hess, League of Women Voters of Indiana County

46.  E. Michael Blumenthal, LeTort Regional Authority

47.  Vern Graham, The Friends of South Middleton Parks, Trees, and Trails

48.  Felix Gutterrez, MD, FACC, Moffit Heart & Vascular Group

49.  Marilyn Skolnick, Sierra Club Allegheny Group

50.  Earl Rudolph

51.  Marion Johnston

52.  Norma Butler, Double D Transport

53.  Angela Sparks, Landspan Inc.

54.  Kathy Gibson

55.  Conrad Parent, Safe Handling, Inc.

56.  Stephen McQuay

57.  James Crunetti, JEC Transport LLC

58.  Victor Potts, Velvet Express

59.  Johnny Applegate, Concise Carriers

60.  James Tolman, JAX Inc

61.  Carla Burkett

62.  LK Borton, USXpress

63.  Ed Bradley, Dove Expedite

64.  Richard Leonard

65.  Kevin Kozak

66.  Peter Lund, MD, PA Medical Society

67.  Robert Anderson, Bob Anderson Trucking

68.  Thomas Berry, T. Berry & Son Transportation

69.  Norman Snead, Norman E Snead Trucking

 

 

2659 Department of Environmental Protection 7-421: Water Quality Standards – Triennial Review

 

 

 

2636 Department of Environmental Protection 7-416: Consumer Products

1.     Daniel Pourreau, Ph.D., Lyondell Chemical

2.     David Darling, PE, National Paint and Coatings Association

3.     Joseph Yost, Consumer Specialty Products Association, before the EQB

4.     Dan Pourreau, Lindell Chemical Company, before the EQB

5.     D. Douglas Fratz, Consumer Specialty Products Association

6.     Frances Wu, Esq., Personal Care Products Council

7.     Transcript of EQB 11/26/07 public meeting

8.     IRRC

 

 

2632 Department of Environmental Protection 7-414: 25 PA Code, Chapter 209A Surface Mining

1.     IRRC

 

 

2633 Department of Environmental Protection 7-412: Chapter 109 – Safe Drinking Water General Update

1.     Geoffrey Brock, Philadelphia Water Department

2.     Elam Herr, PA State Association of Township Supervisors

3.     Mayra Quirindongo, Natural Resources Defense Council

4.     Richard Rogers, US Environmental Protection Agency, Region III

5.     IRRC

 

 

2619 Department of Environmental Protection 7-409: Amendments to Hazardous Waste Regulations

1.     Bill Ries, PPG Industries

2.     Edward Gallagher, The Surety and Fidelity Association of America

3.     Charles Barksdale, Jr., P.E., Sunoco, Inc.

4.     Kevin McCulloch, RCRA Corrective Action Project

5.     Rolf Hanson, Associated Petroleum Industries of PA

6.     Pamela Witmer, PA Chemical Industry Council

7.     John Troutman, Buchart-Horn, Inc

8.     IRRC

9.     Senators Raphael Musto (D-Luzerne) and Mary Jo White (R-Venango)

10.   Rep. Scott Hutchinson (R-Venango)

11.   W. Vincent Lord, Jr., Rohm and Haas

 

 

2637 Department of Environmental Protection 7-407: Chapter 109- Public Notification Revisions

1.     Claudia Watt, Warwick Township Municipal Authority

2.     Richard Rogers, US EPA

3.     Steve Tagert, American Water Works Association

4.     Erik Ross, National Association of Water Companies

5.     Jeffrey Gordon

6.     Robert Cavett, Merck

7.     Stephen Kerbacher, Northampton Borough Municipal Authority

8.     Anthony Bellitto, Jr., PE, North Penn Water Authority

9.     Preston Luitweiler, Aqua Pennsylvania, Inc.

10.  Liesel Adams, Lehigh County Authority

11.  George Schwartz, North Wales Water Authority

12.  Steven Hann, Esq., Horsham Water & Sewer Authority

13.  Bob Kershusky, Allentown City Water Resources

14.  Erin McDevitt-Frantz, City of Philadelphia Water Department

15.  Joseph Dinkel, Municipal Authority of the Borough of West View

16.  Paul Vojtek, Erie Water Works

17.  Jennifer Case, PA Municipal Authorities Association

18.  IRRC

19.  Rep. Kate Harper (R-Montgomery) & North Penn Water Authority

 

 

2585 Department of Environmental Protection 7-403: Water Resources Planning

1.     Sharon Roth, PA Chamber of Business and Industry

2.     Uwe Weindel, Water Utility Council, American Water Works Association

3.     Elam Herr, PA State Association of Township Supervisors

4.     Nathan Rozic, Reliant Energy, Inc.

5.     John Bell, PA Farm Bureau

6.     Brian Glass, Citizens for Pennsylvania’s Future (PennFuture)

7.     Pete Slack, PA Municipal Authorities Association

 

 

 

 

2582 Department of Environmental Protection 7-402: Radiological Health Amendments

 

2557 Department of Environmental Protection 7-401: Coal Mine Reclamation Fees and Reclamation of Bond Forfeiture Sites

1.     IRRC

 

 

2654 Department of Health 10-186: Governor’s Council of Drug and Alcohol Abuse Management Information, Research and Evaluation Confidentiality of Patient Records and Information

1.     William Stauffer, LSW, CCS, CAC, The Halfway Home of the Lehigh Valley of Treatment Trends, Inc. (January 9, 2008)

2.     Deb Beck, MSW, Drug and Alcohol Service Providers Organization of PA

3.     Michael Link, Gaudenzia

4.     Michael Harle, Gaudenzia

5.     Senator Michael Stack (D-Philadelphia)

6.     Joseph Curran, Livengrin Foundation

7.     Gregory Heller, Young Ricchiuti Caldwell & Heller, LLC

8.     Denise Holden, MHS, CAC, RASE Project

9.     Ted Millard, MSW, Good Friends, Inc.

10.  Robin Spencer, MS, MHS, CCDP, Message Carriers of Western PA

11.  Rep. Frank Oliver (D-Philadelphia) 

12.  Kenneth Ramsey, Ph.D., Gateway Rehabilitation Center

13.  Jim Aiello, Gateway Rehabilitation Center

14.  IRRC

15.  William Stauffer, LSW, MSW, CCS, CAC, The Halfway Home of the Lehigh Valley (February 11, 2008)

16.  Tim Wilson, the Philadelphia Alliance

 

 

2623 Department of Health 10-184: Home Care Agencies and Home Care Registries

1.     Jenifer Darby, MHSA, BSN, RN-Director, Sharon Regional Health System Home Health Agencies

2.     Denise George, Care for People of Berks County

3.     Cheryl Dott, RN, M.Ed., The Thorne Group

4.     JoAnne Knupp, Care for People

5.     Home Instead Senior Care

6.     Patricia Rodgers, Waverly Care Associates

7.     Chris Lloyd, Disability Options Network

8.     Denise Valerio

9.     Sharon Schmid, Visitng Angels

10.   Claudia Sidley, RN, BSN, UPMC Private Duty Services

11.   Anita Weinberg, DSW, Bayada Nurses

12.   Stuart Shapiro, PA Health Care Association

13.   Paula Sanders, on behalf of County Commissioners Association of PA and PA Association of County Affiliated Homes

14.   Betty Bollinger, RN, BSN, Sun Home Health Services

15.   Eleanor Strayer, Central Penn Nursing Care, Inc.

16.   Pamela Auer, Disability Rights Network of PA

17.   Susan Heinle, RN, Visiting Angels York and Hanover

18.   Pat Gentry, Lutheran Home Care and Hospice

19.   Jay Spector, JEVS Human Services

20.   Lori Griswold, Ph.D., M.S.G., Griswold Special Care

21.   Jonathan Golluber, Silver Lining Home Health Care

22.   Vicki Hoak, PA Home Care Association

23.   Thomas Donohue, Western PA Chapter National Private Duty Association

24.   Kurt Baumgartel, MPT, Celtic Healthcare

25.   Kenton Cornmesser, RN, Venango VNA Private Duty

26.   Celia Rick, RN, BSN

27.   David Pareja, Community Health Services of Hanover and Spring Grove

28.   ADAPT of PA

 

 

2672 Department of Health 10-181: School Immunization Requirements

 

 

 

2542 Department of Labor and Industry 12-72: Medical Cost Containment

1.     Thomas Peifer, The Hospital and Healthsystem Association of PA

2.     House Labor Relations Committee

3.     Diane Lorine, RN, CDMS, CCM, LRC Disability Management Consultants

4.     Linda Schmac, Premier Comp Solutions

5.     Charles Katz, Jr., Swartz Campbell, LLC

6.     John Madigan, CompServices, Inc.

7.     Heather Guthrie, Allegheny Orthopaedic Associates

8.     Karen Raub, Memorial Hospital, Towanda

9.     Steven Triantafyllou, MD, Orthopaedic and Spine Specialists

10.   Holly Slusser, RN, BSN, Orthopaedic and Spine Specialists (regarding previous letter)

11.   Carla Washinko, ReMed Brain Injury Rehabilitation

12.   Joshua Port, MD, PA Orthopaedic Society

13.   Rose Carpenter, Robert Packer Hospital

14.   Gene Bianco, PA Association of Rehabilitation Facilities

15.   Lazar Palnick, Esq., on behalf of several URO/PRO organizations (July 10, 2006 letter)

16.   Lawrence Chaban, Esq., PA Trial Lawyers Association

17.   Mark Piasio, MD, PA Medical Society

18.   Sandra McCuen, PT, PA Physical Therapy Association

19.   Bill Keough, CorVel Corp.

20.   Richard Kaplan, MD, Uniontown Medical Rehabilitation, P.C. URO/PRO

21.   Patti Ott, LPN, First Managed Care Option

22.   Charles Artz, Artz Health Law on behalf of WorkWell Physical Medicine, Inc.

23.   Catherine Leonardo, Alico Services, Ltd.

24.   Trudy Quinn

25.   Lazar Palnick, Esq., on behalf of several URO/PRO organizations (July 6, 2006 letter)

26.   Mary Hajduk, Hajduk & Associates URO/PRO Services

27.   W. Brett Carothers, CEC, Inc.

28.   Kathleen Watson, Watson Review Services (July 7, 2006 letter)

29.   Howard Maniloff, Philadelphia Hand Center, PC

30.   David Blend, West Penn IME, Inc.

31.   Susan Boyle, Crozer Keystone Health System

32.   Georgine Jorda, De Novo Management

33.   Dee Beane, DLB Services

34.   Dr. Eric Auslander, American Review Systems, Inc.

35.   Kristan Sagliocco, KVS Consulting Services

36.   Patricia Epple, PA Pharmacists Association

37.   Dr. Gregg Fisher, T & G Reviews, Inc.

38.   Virginia Sevin, Liberty Mutual

39.   Susan Vetro, TRACO

40.   Kathleen Watson, Watson Review Services (July 10, 2006 letter)

41.   Port Authority of Allegheny County

42.   JoAnne Trees, Alle-Kiski Medical Center

43.   Kim Diehl, Medical Services Company on behalf of the Workers Compensation Pharmacy Alliance

44.   Louis Kornfeind, Esq., Erie Insurance Group

45.   Carla Washinko, ReMed (questionnaire)

46.   Keith Bateman, Property Casualty Insurers Association of America

47.   Denise Kennedy, Lancaster General Hospital

 

 

2556 Department of Labor and Industry, Office of Deaf and Hard of Hearing 12-71: General Provisions

1.     Eve Adelman West, Community College of Philadelphia

2.     Marc Holmes, CT, CI, ASLTA-Qualified, Master Mentor

3.     Dr. Jeffrey Weber, Advisory Council for the Deaf and Hard of Hearing

4.     Barbara Anthony

5.     Chris Wakeland, Sorenson Communications, Inc.

6.     Cindi Brown, PA Registry of Interpreters for the Deaf

7.     Cindi Brown, PA State Registered Interpreter

8.     Ann Sidone

 

 

2655 Department of Public Welfare 14-510: Payment for Burial and Cremation

1.     Thomas Kukuchka, PA Funeral Directors Association

2.     Michael Froehlich, Community Legal Services of Philadelphia

3.     IRRC

 

 

2606 Department of Public Welfare 14-508: Clinical Laboratory Improvement Amendments

 

 

 

2539 Department of Public Welfare 14-506: Child Care Facilities

1.     Timothy Allwein, PA School Boards Association

2.     House Children and Youth Committee

3.     Salvatore Sandone, Zhang Sah Martial Arts

4.     Libby Ungvary, MEd, ECELS

5.     Donna Johnson Bullock, Community Legal Services, Inc.

6.     Denise Cressman, PA Home-based Child Care Providers Association

7.     Carol Steely, Accredited Family Child Care Provider

8.     Maureen Barber-Carey Ed. D., Dr. Gertrude A. Barber National Institute for Learning and Development

9.     Susan Nemchick, Miss Susan’s Learning Center

10.   Denise Cressman, Cressman’s Family Childcare

11.   Sheila Zuschlag, Kids Korner Children’s Center

12.   Board of Directors, Family Child Care Associations of the Lehigh Valley

13.   Anne Harris, Ma Ma’s Day Care Family Start with Little People

14.   Letters from PA-Based Religious Organizations

15.   Cheryl Frank, RN, Child Care Health Consultant

16.   Michael Geer, PA Family Institute, among others

17.   Jim Mattera, Apple Pie Day Care

18.   Ricky Pfeifer, Rocky Run YMCA

19.   Lydia Tokash, family daycare home provider

20.   Mrs. Welles, child home care provider

21.   Mindy Barbakoff, Childspace Too Day Care Center

22.   Diana Link

23.   Leslie Roesler, Pennsylvania Key

24.   Claudia Saitz, Carriage House Children’s Center

25.   Cecilia Perry, AFSCME

26.   Joan Benso, PA Partnerships for Children

27.   Allison Anderson Acevedo, Philadelphia Citizens for Children and Youth

28.   Robin Foltz, PENN SACCA

29.   Terry Casey, PA Child Care Association

2539 Department of Public Welfare 14-506: Child Care Facilities

1.     Cheryl Pilch, Child Care Information Services (CCIS) of Lawrence County

2.     Paul Greenwald, CCIS of Philadelphia County

3.     Melissa Stueck, Philadelphia Alliance for Better Child Care

4.     Elaine Errico, Success by 6, United Way of Lackawanna County

5.     Terry Casey, PA Child Care Association

6.     John Buchanan, Greene County CCIS

7.     Walter Tsou, MD, MPH

8.     J. D. Miele

9.     Michelle Wunder, Berks County Intermediate Unit

10.   Linda Spang, CCIS of Armstrong County

11.   Candace Reina, CCIS of Venango County

12.   Darcy Stiteler, Beaver County Early Care and Education Council

13.   Tammy Barnhart, Franklin County Early Care and Education Community Engagement Program

14.   Denise Diss, CCIS of Westmoreland County

15.   Jim McPartlin, Neshaminy Kids Club

16.   April Wytovich, CCIS Schuylkill

17.   Diane Barber

18.   Dr. Ray Meyers, Youth Service, Inc.

19.   Mary Scott, M. Ed., YMCA of York and York County

20.   Tish Montgomery, CCIS of Warren and Forest Counties

21.   Paula Steele, CCIS, Bedford County

22.   Joanne Blass, CCIS of Montour County

23.   Timothy Kimmel, Washington County CCIS

24.   Frances Brownfield, CCIS of Fayette County

25.   Diana Dixon, Danville Child Development Center

26.   Kathy Kosarek, CCIS of Crawford County

27.   Timothy Allwein, PA School Boards Association

28.   Syamal Bhattacharya, MBA, Little People Day Care School of Columbia

29.   Nancie DeCoursey, Indian Valley Family YMCA

30.   Ron Urban, CCIS of Somerset County

31.   Sharon Easterling, Lebanon Valley Association for the Education of Young People

32.   Jennifer Hipps, Danville Child Development Center

33.   Adrianne VanNoy, Little Learners Nursery School, Inc.

34.   Warren-Forest Early Care and Education Community Engagement Coalition

35.   Libby Ungvary, M. Ed., Healthy Child Care PA

36.   Aubrey Carrington, Bradford-Sullivan Child Care Network

37.   James Mack, MA, MS, Erie County Department of Human Services

38.   Linda Berryman

39.   Joseph Willard, United Way of Southeastern PA

40.   Christie Balka, Philadelphia Citizens for Children and Youth

41.   Ellen Brenner, CCIS of Delaware County

42.   Thelma Herlich, MD, FAAP, Temple Children’s Hospital

43.   Robin Brown, YWCA

2552 Department of Public Welfare 15-504: Licensure/Approval Appeal Procedure

1.     James Forsythe, MS, Chester County

2.     Gerald Radke

 

 

2488 Department of Public Welfare 14-493: Nursing Facility Services

1.     PA Association of County Affiliated Homes

2.     Department of Public Welfare

3.     Philadelphia Corporation for Aging

4.     Wellington at Hershey’s Mill, nursing facility

5.     Ellen Millick

6.     Rebecca McIwaire

7.     PA Health Law Project

8.     Mrs. Jack Regester

9.     Office of General Counsel, Department of Public Welfare

10.   William Meenan, Beverly Healthcare

11.   M. Crystal Lowe, PA Association of Area Agencies on Aging, Inc.

12.   IRRC

13.   Paula A. Bussard, Senior Vice President, Policy and Regulatory Services, Hospital and Healthsystem Association of PA

14.   Ilene W. Shane, PA Protection and Advocacy, Inc.

 

 

2508 Department of Revenue 15-430: Administrative Clean Up of Chapter 46 Construction Contractors

1.     William K. Greis, The First National Bank of Liverpool

2.     Frank Pinto, PA Association of Community Bankers

3.     House Education Committee

4.     Brian Cooper, Univest Corp.

5.     Robert E. Rout, S&T Bank

6.     Senator Don White (R-Indiana)

7.     James R. Biez, PA Bankers Association

8.     Rep. Dennis Leh (R-Berks)

9.     Rep. Dave Reed (R-Indiana)

10.   Lloyd Persun, Mette, Evans and Woodside, Attorneys at Law

11.   Office of the Attorney General

12.   IRRC

13.   PA Association of Community Bankers

14.   Robert Rout, S&T Bank

 

 

2584 Department of Transportation 15-408: Roadside Rest Areas

1.     Don Siekerman, PA Motor Truck Association

 

 

2509 Department of Transportation 18-405: Mechanical, Electrical and Electronic Speed-Timing Devices

1.     Office of the Attorney General

2.     Notice of withdrawal

 

 

 

2607 Environmental Quality Board 7-411: Clean Air Interstate Rule

1.     Douglas Biden, Electric Power Generation Association

2.     M. Gary Helm, Conectiv Energy

3.     Jeff McNelly, ARIPPA

4.     Reid Clemmer, PPL

5.     Judith Katz, US EPA

6.     Merck

7.     Vincent Brisini, Reliant Energy

8.     Letter from several organizations, including PennFuture, American Lung Association of PA, and Clean Air Council

9.     John Hampp, Florida Power and Light

10.   IRRC

 

 

2611 Environmental Quality Board 7-210: Stream Redesignations, Big Brook, et al.

1.     Robert Koroncai, US Environmental Protection Agency

2.     Leonard Perrone, Upper Gwynedd Township

3.     IRRC

 

 

2598 Environmental Quality Board 7-408: Permit Streamlining

1.     Michael Goldman

2.     Elizabeth McMeekin, PE, PPG Industries, Inc.

3.     Charles McPhedran, Citizens for Pennsylvania’s Future (PennFuture)

4.     Pamela Faggert, Dominion

5.     Senators Mary Jo White (R-Venango) & Raphael Musto (D-Luzerne), Chairs, Senate Environmental Resources & Energy Committee

6.     IRRC

 

 

2535 Environmental Quality Board 7-399: Nonattainment New Source Review

1.     PA Chamber of Business and Industry

2.     Roger Westman, Allegheny County Health Department

3.     Pam Witmer, PA Chemical Industry Council

4.     Douglas Biden, Electric Power Generation Association

5.     Christine Porter, US Department of Defense

6.     M. Gail Twymon, FirstEnergy Corp.

7.     Hector Ybanez, Essroc Italcementi

8.     Rich Raiders, Arkema, Inc.

9.     Peter Croteau, Osram Sylvania Products Inc.

10.   M. Gary Helm, Connectiv Energy

11.   Reliant Energy

12.   Michael Gansner, Environmental Resources Management

13.   Richard Smith, Armstrong Cement and Supply

14.   Pamela Faggert, Dominion

15.   Luis Comas, Sunoco, Inc.

16.   Sharon Roth, PA Chamber of Business and Industry

17.   Pam Witmer, PA Chemical Industry Council

18.   Arthur Hall, PE, DEE, Wheatland Tube Company

19.   William O’Sullivan, PE, New Jersey Department of Environmental Protection

20.   David Cannon, Jr., Allegheny Energy

21.   Milind Bhatte, Conoco Phillips

22.   Vince Martin, Lafarge North America

23.   Robert Glaspey, Smurfit-Stone Container Corp.

24.   Al DePaoli, AES Beaver Valley, LLC

25.   Terry Bossert, Post & Schell, PC

26.   Barbara McNees, The Southwestern PA Growth Alliance

27.   IRRC

 

1.   Harry Klodowski, Jr., Law Offices of Harry Klodowski

2666 Gaming Control Board 125-78: Unredeemed Gaming Vouchers

1.     Deborah Eskin, PA Treasury Department

 

 

2652 Gaming Control Board 125-74: Vendor Certification and Registration

1.     IRRC

 

 

2646 Gaming Control Board 125-72: Amendments to Chapters 421a and 423a

1.     Gayle Bauer, International Game Technology

2.     IRRC

2646 Gaming Control Board 125-72: Amendments to Chapters 421a and 423a

 

 

 

2650 Insurance Department 11-239: Fees and Collection Procedures (Final Omit)

 

2597 Insurance Department 11-234: Preparation and Filing of Forms for Approval (Fire & Casualty)

 

 

2545 Insurance Department 11-225: Property and Casualty Actuarial Opinion

 

 

 

2657 Liquor Control Board 54-64: Points System, Tasting Events, Updates

 

 

 

2613 Liquor Control Board 54-63: License Application and Management Contracts

1.     Curtis Mason, Sr.

2.     IRRC

 

 

 

 

2515 PA Liquor Control Board 54-60: Responsible Alcohol Management Program (RAMP) (final omit)

1.     Notice of withdrawal

2660 Liquor Control Board 54-60: Responsible Alcohol Management Program (RAMP)

 

 

 

2621 Public School Employees’ Retirement System (PSERS) 43-10: Applicability of General Rules; Preliminary Provisions; Contributions and Benefits; General Administration

1.     IRRC

 

 

2649 Public Utility Commission 57-258: Electronic Filing

1.     William Lloyd, Jr., Small Business Advocate

2.     Christine Maloni Hoover, Office of the Consumer Advocate

3.     Norman Kennard, PA Telephone Association

4.     IRRC

5.     Ward Smith, PECO Energy Company

6.     Donna Clark, Energy Association of PA

 

 

2651 Public Utility Commission 57-256: Implementation of the Public Utility Confidential Security Information Disclosure Protection Act

1.     Melissa Bevan Melewsky, Esq., PA Newspaper Association

2.     IRRC

 

 

2569 Public Utility Commission: 57-252: Implementation of the Alternative Energy Portfolio Standards Act of 2004

1.     Office of the Attorney General

2.     Ann Kulp, Electric Power Generation Association

3.     Susan P. LeGros, Mid-Atlantic Solar Energy Industries Association

4.     Charis Mincavage, Industrial Energy Consumers of PA, Med-Ed Industrial Users Group, Penelec Industrial Customer Alliance, Philadelphia Area Industrial Energy Users Group, PP&L Industrial Customer Alliance, and West Penn Power Industrial Intervenors

5.     David Applebaum, FPL Energy, LLC

6.     Linda Evers, FirstEnergy

7.     J. Michael Love, Esq., Energy Association of PA (12/13/06)

8.     Edward Lanza, Fat Spaniel Technologies

9.     Todd Stewart, Dominion Retail Inc.

10.   Patricia Armstrong, ARIPPA

11.   Eric Thumma, Department of Environmental Protection

12.   Kevin Lynch, PPM Energy

13.   George Hoguet, NativeEnergy, LLC

14.   Tara Flynn, PA Waste Industries Association

15.   W. Scott Miller, Constellation NewEnergy, Inc.

16.   David Hughes, Citizen Power

17.   Joseph Otis Minott, Esq., Clean Air Council

18.   Mark Baird, Reliant Energy

19.   William Lloyd, Small Business Advocate (12/13/06)

20.   David Evrard, Office of the Consumer Advocate

21.   Brent Beerley, Community Energy, Inc.

22.   IRRC

23.   Adrian Newall, Exelon

24.   David Evrard, Office of the Consumer Advocate

25.   Donna Clark, Energy Association (10/11/07)

26.   Daniel Griffiths, Department of Environmental Protection

27.   William Lloyd, Small Business Advocate (10/11/07)

28.   Citizens for Pennsylvania’s Future (PennFuture)

29.   Michael Swindler, Thomas, Thomas, Armstrong & Niesen on behalf of ARIPPA

30.   Daniel Delaney, United States Steel Corporation

31.   Benjamin Willey, Esq., York County Solid Waste and Refuse Authority

 

 

2591 Public Utility Commission 57-251: Provision of Bundled Service Package Plans at a Single Monthly Rate by Local Exchange Carriers

1.     Cynthia Randall, Verizon

2.     Norman Kennard, PA Telephone Association

3.     Deanne O’Dell, Full Service Network

4.     Pamela Polacek, Broadband Cable Association of PA

5.     IRRC

 

 

2570 Public Utility Commission 57-249: Service Outages

1.     Office of the Attorney General

2.     IRRC

 

 

2571 Public Utility Commission 57-248: Inspection and Maintenance Standards for the Electric Distribution Companies

1.     Office of the Small Business Advocate

2.     Office of the Consumer Advocate

3.     Charis Mincavage, McNees, Wallace & Nurick, LLC

4.     Linda Evers, Esq., FirstEnegy

5.     Notice of reopening of public comment period

6.     Senator Robert Tomlinson (R-Bucks), Chair, Senate Consumer Protection & Professional Licensure Committee

7.     IRRC

8.     Mark Morrow, UGI Utilities, Inc.

9.     Donna MJ Clark, Energy Association of PA

10.   Paul Russell, PPL Electric

11.   Anthony Gay, PECO Energy Company

12.   Gary Jack, Duquesne Light Company

13.   Rep. Joe Preston (D-Allegheny), Chairman, House Consumer Affairs Committee

 

 

2629 State Architects Licensure Board 16A-419: Licensure by Examination

1.     Caroline Boyce, American Institute of Architects

2.     IRRC

3.     House Professional Licensure Committee

 

 

2641 State Athletic Commission 16-37: Communicable Disease Testing

1.     IRRC

 

 

2626 State Board of Chiropractic 16A-4314: Reactivation of Lapsed License

1.     House Professional Licensure Committee

2.     IRRC

 

 

2568 State Board of Chiropractic 16A-4313: Patient Records

1.     Michael Miscoe BS, CPC, CHCC, CRA, Practice Masters, Inc.

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

3.     Dr. James Winer, DC

4.     Dr. Ray Vactor, Wexford Chiropractic Center

 

 

2628 State Board of Cosmetology 16A-4514: General Revisions – Hairbraiding and General Update

1.     Richard Dumaresq, Ed.D., PA Association of Private School Administrators

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

3.     IRRC

 

 

2573 State Board of Dentistry 16A-4618: Sexual Misconduct

1.     IRRC

 

 

2653 Department of Education 6-308: Charter School and Cyber Chart School Services and Programs for Children with Disabilities

1.     IRRC

 

 

2635 State Board of Education 6-307: Chapter 16 – Special Education for Gifted Students

1.     Raymond Givler

2.     Robert Phillips, Pennridge School District

3.     Cheryl Kirk

4.     Allison Brink

5.     Mary Peters Anater, PA Catholic Conference

6.     Michelle Thomas

7.     B&C

8.     Michelle Ciora, PEGS, Inc.

9.     Helen Meigs

10.  Roberta Blaylock

11.  Laurel Terry

12.  Dr. Gina Zanolini Morrison, Wilkes University

13.  Robert Stevens, Jr.

14.  Meribeth and Al Peters

15.  Cynthia Brandreth

16.  Christine Kopacz

17.  Crystal Newcomer

18.  Nicole Saporito

19.  Laurel Terry

20.  Michelle Bazala, Pittsburgh Public Schools

21.  Elizabeth Wisner

22.  Elizabeth Gebert

23.  Pennsylvanians for the Education of Gifted Students

24.  Michelle Warman

25.  Joan Grossman, MS, RD

26.  Leslie Stevens

27.  Ginny Boynton

28.  Sandra Kroah

29.  Bernard Miller, III, PA State Education Association (PSEA)

30.  Spencer Family

31.  Josette Plank (removed for security reasons)

32.  Kristine Amtower

33.  Lisa Ann Smith

34.  Heidi Eby

35.  Debbie Beutler

36.  David Livengood

37.  Kimm Doherty, Radnor PAGE

38.  Senator Connie Williams (D-Montgomery)

 

 

2618 State Board of Education 6-306: Special Education Services and Programs

1.     Mary Aderfer, M.Ed.

2.     Donna Hilsh

3.     Kathie Saar

4.     Karen DiBraccio, M.Ed.

5.     Carol Porter

6.     Michelle Bitner

7.     Deborah Miller, parent and part time job coach

8.     Sallie Lynagh, VALUE (Vision and Leadership Uniting Education) Coalition

9.     Joann Castle

10.   Catherine Muhammad

11.   Vivian Hinkle

12.   Stacey Troy

13.   Karen Stickler

14.   Sandra Jane Metzler, regular education secondary English teacher

15.   Ann Smith, Mary C. Howse Elementary School

16.   Valerie Burnett, Ed.D., Rose Tree Media School District

17.   Janet Stotland, Education Law Center

18.   Vernon Herzog, educator

19.   Judith Czarnecki

20.   Felicia Hurewitz, Ph.D., Autism Society of America-Pennsylvania

21.   Janet Fasy

22.   Ilene Shane, Esq., Disability Rights Network of PA

23.   PA TASH

24.   William Batzel, IU8

25.   Timothy Knoster, Ed.D., Bloomsburg University

26.   Ambrose Finnegan, Ed.D., Chester County Intermediate Unit

27.   Wayne Proctor

28.   Georganna Kresl, Warrior Run School District

29.   Maria Edelberg, Delaware County Intermediate Unit

30.   M. Christopher Tabakin, Melmark’s Approved Private School

31.   Nancy Payton Checchia, Penn-Delco School District

32.   Amy Caraballo

33.   Bob & Lynn Niemi, Parents

34.   Lisa Feissner, RDR, CRR, CRI, PA Court Reporters Association

35.   Bernadette Black Berardinelli, RDR, CRR, Official Court Reporter

36.   Randi Chud

37.   Kelley Dickey

38.   Lawrence Brick, The House of Brick

39.   Cassandra Auerbach, Citizens Commission on Human Rights

40.   IRRC

41.   PEGS, Inc.

42.   Sharyn Denham, Learning Disabilities Association of PA

43.   Melissa Regnell

44.   Mr. & Mrs. Jacobowitz

45.   Linda Baker

46.   Executive Board, Greater Philadelphia Chapter of the Autism Society of America

47.   Evalynn Welling, Esq., Community Justice Project

48.   Stephen Suroviec, The Arc of Pennsylvania

49.   Emily Leader, PA School Boards Association

50.   Ruth Ann Schornstien

51.   Julie Jordan, RMR

52.   Pamela Grossman, OTR, M.Ed., Montgomery County Special Education Cooperative

53.   Jane DiMenno

54.   Joan Bergquist, Autism Support and Advocacy in Pennsylvania

55.   Ruth Furman, Upper Darby School District

56.   Cindy West, Educational Interpreter

57.   Allison Carr CI/CT, Educational Interpreter

58.   Lonni DePolo, Mental Health Association in Butler County

59.   Gail Chiles

60.   Cathy Taschner, Ed.D., Advisory Panel on Least Restrictive Environment

61.   Maureen Barber-Carey, Ed.D., Dr. Gertrude A. Barber National Institute

62.   Sherry Kidd

63.   Amy Guthrie, Achieva

64.   Patricia Amos

65.   Paula Sanders, on behalf of County Commissioners Association of PA and PA Association of County Affiliated Homes

66.   Mary Ellen Symanski, Ph.D., RN, Alvernia College

67.   Lorraine Ricciuti, school secretary

68.   Linda White

69.   Pat Lyons

70.   Bernard Miller, III, PA State Education Association

71.   Janet Valasek, Personal Care Assistant

72.   Stephen Hughes, M.Ed.

73.   Rep. Kathy Rapp (R-Warren)

74.   Frank Herron, Ed.D., Red Lion Area School District

75.   William Shoemaker, Ed.D., Bermudian Springs School District

76.   Kathryn Orban, York Suburban School District

77.   Jennifer Klazon, paraprofessional

78.   Kristen Thomson

79.   Gail Vogel, Ed.D., Colonial Intermediate Unit 20

80.   Dean Casello, Ed.D., Union Area School District

81.   Richard Bucchianeri, South Park School District

82.   Renee Wright

83.   Daniel Currie, Spring-Ford Area School District

84.   Amy DiFilippo

85.   Fran Serenka, Sto-Rox School District

86.   William Urbanek, Ed.D., Keystone Oaks School District

87.   Jenna Mehnert, National Association of Social Workers

88.   Carol Contino

89.   Colleen Tomko, Kids Together

90.   Jennifer King

91.   Michael Latusek, Elizabeth Forward School District

92.   Thomas Fogarty, M.Ed., Alliance of Approved Private Schools

93.   Barbara Tantaros

94.   Janet Bozella, Speech Therapist

95.   Lynn Nelis

96.   Heather Colgan & Tracy Fullerton

97.   Central Dauphin School District School Psychology Department

 

1.     Maria Edelberg, Delaware County Intermediate Unit

 

2648 State Board of Education  6-302: Foreign Corporation Standards

1.     IRRC

 

 

2600 State Board of Examiners of Nursing Home Administrators 16A-627: Administrator-in-Training Program

1.     Rep. Mike Sturla (D-Lancaster), Chairman, House Professional Licensure Committee

2.     Stuart Shapiro, MD, PA Health Care Association

3.     Michael Wilt, PA Association of County Affiliated Homes

4.     IRRC

 

 

2604 State Board of Funeral Directors 16A-4813: Forms Review

1.     John Erikson, PA Funeral Directors Association (May 11, 2007)

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

3.     John Erikson, PA Funeral Directors Association (May 13, 2007)

 

 

2605 State Board of Funeral Directors 16A-4817: Biennial Renewal Fee

1.     House Professional Licensure Committee

2.     John Erikson, PA Funeral Directors Association

3.     IRRC

 

 

2639 State Board of Funeral Directors 16A-4816: Preneed Activities of Unlicensed Employee

1.     John Givnish, Geitner/Givnish Funeral Home

2.     Ted Nielsen, Unichoice Cooperative, Inc.

3.     Nathan Bitner, Hetrick Funeral Home, Ronald C. L. Smith Funeral Home

4.     Denise Brown, Association for Independent Growth

5.     Gerry Kraus, Homesteaders Life Company

6.     Lynn Ryan-Youngman, The Association for Independent Growth (TAIG)

7.     Ronald Virag, AmeriServ (UPDATED)

8.     Sam Saxton, PA Cemetery, Cremation and Funeral Association

9.     Dennis Wiedeman, Unichoice Cooperative, Inc.

10.   Ernie Heffner, Heffner Funeral Chapel & Crematory (UPDATED)

11.   Kevin Bean, Bean Funeral Homes & Cremation Services

12.   Thomas Blackburn, State Board of Funeral Directors

13.   James Kutz, PA Cemetery Cremation & Funeral Association (UPDATED)

14.   Harry Neel, Jefferson Memorial Funeral Home (UPDATED)

15.   The Reporter, PA Funeral Directors Association

16.   Ernie Heffner, Heffner Funeral Chapels & Crematory

17.   Bart Cavanagh, Cavanagh Family Funeral Home

18.   Thomas Kukuchka, PA Funeral Directors Association

19.   Robert Rae, Golden Considerations (UPDATED)

20.   Barbara Hollonquest, Assurant Solutions

21.   Shirley Walker, PA Association of Resources

22.   House Professional Licensure Committee

23.   Tim Wilson, The Philadelphia Alliance

24.   Kevin Bean, Bean Funeral Homes & Crematory, Inc.

25.   Adam Sheer, The Roosevelt Investment Group

26.   David Dolan, Counsel Trust Company

27.   Alan Creedy, Trust 100

28.   Matthew McGuire, Assurant Preneed

29.   Robert Fells, International Cemetery and Funeral Association

30.   Gregg Strom, StoneMor

31.   Mathew Dew, NGL Insurance Group

32.   Scott Sides, Smith Barney

33.   Fred Meese, FLMI, Great Western Insurance Company

34.   Michele Smey, State Board of Funeral Directors

35.   James Kutz, PA Cemetery Cremation & Funeral Association

36.   James Hodges, National Alliance of Life Companies

37.   Governor’s Policy Office

38.   Patrick Eiding, Philadelphia Council AFL-CIO

39.   IRRC

 

 

2627 State Board of Funeral Directors 16A-4815: Preneed Funeral Arrangements

1.     Thomas Kukuchka, PA Funeral Directors Association

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

3.     Sam Saxton, PA Cemetery, Cremation and Funeral Association

4.     Ernie Heffner, Heffner Funeral Chapels & Crematory (UPDATED)

5.     Dennis Wiedeman, Unichoice Cooperative, Inc. (UPDATED)

6.     The Reporter, PA Funeral Directors Association

7.     Harry Neel, Jefferson Memorial Funeral Home

8.     Thomas Kukuchka, PA Funeral Directors Association

9.     Robert Gasparro, Funeral Consumers Alliance of Greater Philadelphia

10.   Robert B. Ferguson, Jr. v. Cremation Society Inc., et. al.

11.   James Kutz, PA Cemetery Cremation & Funeral Association

12.   Iris Cutler, Funeral Consumers Alliance of Philadelphia

13.   Lois Wickstrom, Funeral Consumers Alliance of Greater Philadelphia

14.   Robert Givnish, Geitner/Givnish Funeral Home

15.   Thomas Blackburn, State Board of Funeral Directors

16.   Kevin Bean, Bean Funeral Homes & Crematory

17.   James Kutz, Post & Schell

18.   Nathan Bitner, Hetrick Funeral Home & Ronald C. L. Smith Funeral Home

19.   IRRC

20.   Ronald Virag, AmeriServ

21.   Shirley Walker, PA Association of Resources

22.   Tim Wilson, The Philadelphia Alliance

23.   Patrick Eiding, Philadelphia Council AFL-CIO

 

 

2656 State Board of Medicine 16A-4926: Nurse Midwife Prescriptive Authority

1.     House Professional Licensure Committee

2.     Jane Weida, MD, PA Academy of Family Physicians

3.     Kate Bauer, MBA, American Association of Birth Centers

4.     Katherine Winkler, CNM

5.     Jerrily Hobdy, CNM, MS, FACNM

6.     George Eckenrode, CNM, MSN, OBGYN of Lancaster

7.     Ann McCarthy, CNM, MSN, The Midwife Center for Birth and Women’s Health

8.     Susan Farrell, CNM, Lebanon Valley Midwifery and Women’s Wellness

9.     Carole Clarke, Esq., State Board of Pharmacy

10.  Nicole Rawson, CNM, Magee-Womens Hospital

11.  Lynn Leighton, Hospital and Healthsystem Association of PA

12.  Rose Marie Kunaszuk, CNM, CrNP(c)

13.  Audrey Groff, CNM, The Reading Hospital and Medical Center

14.  Jay Feldstein, DO, Keystone Mercy Health Plan

15.  Betsy Snook, M.Ed., BSN, RN, The PA State Nurses Association

16.  Eunice Ernst, CNM, MPH, DSc(hon), American College of Nurse-Midwives

17.  Kieren Knapp, DO, PA Osteopathic Medical Association

18.  Denise Roy, CNM

19.  William McCool, CNM, PhD, University of PA School of Nursing

20.  Christine Haas, MA, The Midwife Center

21.  Nancy Anderson Niemczyk, CNM, MSN, The Midwife Center

22.  Peter Lund, MS, FACS, PA Medical Society

23.  Midwives of Delaware County

24.  Vivian Lowenstein, CNM, MSN, PA Association of Licensed Midwives

25.  Joyce Ward, MSM, CNM, RNC, Community Women’s Care of Berks County, Inc.

26.  Certified Nurse Midwives of OB/GYN Associates of Lewisburg, PC

27.  Katy Dawley, CNM, Ph.D., FACNM, Philadelphia University

28.  Lillie Rizack, CNM, MSN

29.  House Professional Licensure Committee

30.  IRRC

31.  Barry Jacobson, MD, Delaware County Memorial Hospital

 

 

2630 State Board of Medicine 16A-4923: Expert Witnesses

1.     John Jordan, CAE, PA Academy of Family Physicians

2.     Mark Piasio MD, PA Medical Society

3.     IRRC

 

 

 

2631 State Board of Nursing 16A-5131: Faculty Requirements for RN Programs

1.     Mary Ellen Symanski, Ph.D., RN, Alvernia College

2.     Rhonda Maneval, RN, DEd, Harrisburg Area Community College

3.     Robin Weaver, RN, MSN, CNE

4.     Lynn Leighton, The Hospital & Healthsystem Association of PA

5.     IRRC

6.     Betsy Snook, M.Ed., BSN, PA State Nurses Association

7.     House Professional Licensure Committee

8.     Sandra Mesics, RN, MSN, CNM

 

 

2608 State Board of Nursing 16A-5130: Continuing Education for Professional Nurses

1.     House Professional Licensure Committee

2.     Elaine Schaeffer, NHA, Schuylkill County Home – Rest Haven

3.     Nancy Smeltz, RN, PA Department of Health Division of Acute and Ambulatory Care

4.     Laurie Swanson, RN, CSN, General McLane High School

5.     Kathleen Williams RN, BSN, Med, CSN, School Nurse

6.     Nathan Everhart RN, MSN, MA, James W. Parker Middle School

7.     Lisa Bahn RN, M.Ed., Spring Grove Area School District

8.     Donna Yuscavage RN, BSN, CDE

9.     Linda Songer, RN

10.  Marilyn Ney, RN, BS, M.Ed, CSN

11.  Linda Uhernik CRNP, Ed.D

12.  Tammy Frey, RN, BSN, CSN, MSEd, Cocalico School District

13.  Joni Cosgriff, RN, CSN, M.Ed.

14.  Rebecca Sheriff, BS CRRN

15.  Carol Mackin, RN, CSN

16.  Susan Gafner, RN, BSN, CSN

17.  Kathy Wingerd, RN, BS, CSN, Spring Grove Area Intermediate School

18.  Carol Fenton, RN, MS

19.  Betsy Smith, RN, CSN, Brooke Elementary School

20.  Barbara Bancroft, RN, M.Ed., CSN

21.  Ann Pitassi, CRNP

22.  Lynn Popp, RN, School Nurse

23.  D. Peterson, RN, BSN, CSN

24.  Patricia Gallagher RN, BSN, CSN, MA

25.  Lynn Wolfgang, RN, CSN

26.  Lisa Steuer, RN, CSN

27.  Patricia Eakin, RN, BSN, CEN, PA Association of Staff Nurse and Allied Professionals

28.  Jacqueline Hollinger, RN, CSN

29.  Gwen Clevenger, RN, CSN

30.  Deborah Buglione RN, CSN, M.Ed.

31.  Katrina Grieve, RN, CSN

32.  Barbara Wittich RN, CSN, M.Ed., Spring Ridge Elementary School

33.  Denise Burger, RN, West Middlesex Area School District

34.  Elaine Noecker RN, BSN

35.  Vicki Hoak, PA Homecare Association

36.  Susan Dailey, BSN, RN, CSN, Schuylkill Valley School District

37.  Karla Witmer, RN

38.  Carol Hackenbracht, PSEA Department of Pupil School Nurse Section

39.  Diane Wojcik

40.  Pamela Szczesny RN, BSN, MSHSA, CSN

41.  Susan Graham, RN, CSN

42.  Margaret Harper, Westmoreland County

43.  Phyllis Leonhardt, RN, BSN, CSN

44.  Jane McNally BSN, M.Ed., Springfield Township School District

45.  Susan Mathers, RN, CSN, MHed

46.  Margaret Harkobusic, Westmoreland County

47.  Philip Sell, Westmoreland County

48.  Christine Babcock, RN, CSN

49.  Mary Kay Templin, RN, BSN, CSN

50.  Cheryl Densmore, RN, BSN, CSN

51.  Pauline Poole, RN, CSN

52.  Nurses of DuBois Area School District

53.  Michael Wilt, PA Association of County Affiliated Homes

54.  Patti Gates Smith, MSN, RNC, PA State Nurses Association

55.  Carlene Hender, RN

56.  Carol Karl, PA State Education Association

57.  Stuart Shapiro, MD, PA Health Care Association

58.  IRRC

59.  Theresa Espersen, RN, BSN, CSN

60.  Karen Edwards, CSN

61.  Susan Graham, RN, CSN

62.  Michele Campbell, RNC, MSN, Lancaster General Women & Babies Hospital

63.  Leo Hartz, MD, MHM, Blue Cross of Northeastern PA

64.  Anne Johnson, RN, BSN, CSN, MeHED

65.  Elaine Schaeffer, NHA

66.  Christina Wargo, MSN, Geisinger Medical Center

67.  Lynn Leighton, Hospital and Healthsystem Association of PA

68.  Nancy Pastorius, RN, BSN, NHA, Sugar Creek Station

69.  Lynore DeSilets, EdD, RN-BC, Villanova University

70.  Cheryl Densmore, RN, BSN

71.  Karen Wenger, CRRN

72.  Kimberly Onderdonk, RN, CSN

73.  Jill Schaeffer, BSN

74.  Susan Leimbach, RN, CSN, MSN, M.Ed., West Chester Area School District

75.  Barbarajean Starn, RN

76.  Joy Hoover, RN, BSN, M.Ed., CSN, Eastern Lancaster County School District

77.  Giselle Knoblauch, RN, BSN, CSN, MSN, Norristown Area School District

78.  Charity Istone, MSN, CRNP, CSN, PA Association of School Nurses and Practitioners

79.  Lesley Perry, Ph.D., RN, Villanova University

80.  Jean Reilly, RN, BSN, CSN

81.  Jeanne Panella, RN, CSN

82.  Nancy Miller, BSN

 

 

2595 State Board of Nursing 16A-5128: Continuing Education Fee for Certified Registered Nurse Practitioners

1.     House Professional Licensure Committee

2.     Vivian Lowenstein, CNM, CRNP, MSN, American College of Nurse-Midwives

3.     IRRC

 

 

2664 State Board of Nursing 16A-5123: Nursing Education Programs Examination Pass Rates

1.     Mary Schaal, RN, Ed.D., Thomas Jefferson University

2.     Karen Papastrat, RN, MSN, Thomas Jefferson University School of Nursing

3.     House Professional Licensure Committee

 

 

2644 State Board of Osteopathic Medicine 16A-5318: Prescriptive Privileges for Physician Assistants

1.       James Kohlmeyer, PA-C, UPMC Horizon

2.       Scott Naftulin, DO, Northeastern Rehabilitation Associates, PC

3.       Thy Kim Tran, PA-C

4.       Kerri Scheib, PA-S

5.       Samuel Garloff, DO, PA Osteopathic Medical Association

6.       Joanna Malcotti, PA-C

7.       Gregory Higbee, DO, Main Line Emergency Medicine Associates

8.       Michael Cash, DO, Prison Health Services

9.       Billie Lewis, PA-C, Prison Health Services

10.     Mark DeSantis, PA-C, Irwin Family Care

11.     Cynthia Smallwood, PA-S

12.     Diana Easton, MPAS, PA-C, King’s College

13.     Philip Frndak, DO, Orthopedic Associates of Meadville

14.     Joseph Lista, MS, PA-C

15.     Renee Smith, PA-C, Cardiology Consultants of Philadelphia

16.     Tina Caiazzo, PA-C

17.     Steven Lichtenstein, DO

18.     Shannon Bonanno, PA-S

19.     Patrick Heagey, ATC, PA-S

20.     Mark Gottron, DO, Irwin Family Care

21.     Scott Weisenfluh, PA-C

22.     Michael Attanasio, DO, Ritner Medical Associates

23.     Antonia Artise, PA-S

24.     Michael Crawford, PA-S

25.     James Stephenson, MD, Meadowbrook Family Medicine

26.     Brandon Bishop

27.     Meghan Sullivan, PA-S

28.     Justine Roberts, PA-S

29.     Sarah Bonerigo, PA-S

30.     Amanda Moschgat, PA-S

31.     Vincent Glielmi, DO, Ephrata Community Hospital

32.     Maria Rodgers, PA-S

33.     Katie Burger, PA-S

34.     Nicole Buchanan, PA-S

35.     Jodi Allison, PA-S

36.     Jena Schellhammer, PA-S

37.     Rica Howarth, PA-S

38.     Eric Holtz, PA-S

39.     Meghan Heins, PA-S

40.     Amanda Hryniszak, PA-S

41.     Ashley Kentoski, PA-S

42.     Rachael Lamkin, PA-S

43.     Brittany Sossong, PA-S

44.     Shantae Seifert, PA-S

45.     Mark Ferris, PA-S

46.     Ashley Harlan, PA-S

47.     Amber Haupt, PA-S

48.     Justine Horner, PA-S

49.     Stuart Hartman, DO, Hartman Rehabilitation Associates

50.     Matthew Schure, Ph.D., Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine

51.     Carrie Burkholder, PA-S

52.     Katherine Murtagh, PA-S

53.     Elizabeth Paros, PA-S

54.     Todd Stasik, PA-S

55.     Elizabeth Claar, PA-S

56.     Caroline Reist, PA-S

57.     Travis Dimond, PA-S

58.     Lauren Phillips, PA-S

59.     Jaclyn Pierre, PA-S

60.     Jessie Starr, PA-S

61.     Julie Saricks, PA-S

62.     Christine Roos, PA-S

63.     Paul Horchos, DO, Northeastern Rehabilitation Associates

64.     Sarah Vo, PA-S

65.     Angela Wallace, PA-S

66.     Bethany Swink, PA-S

67.     Romney Waters, PA-S

68.     Sheldon Williams, PA-S

69.     Kylie Wallace, PA-S

70.     Ashley Wallace, PA-S

71.     Christine Wassler, PA-S

72.     Dr. Alexia Zgurzynski, DO, Concentra Medical Centers

73.     Christine Rodgers, PA-S

74.     Renee Eismont, PA-S

75.     Lindsay Stotler, PA-S

76.     David Gasperack, DO, Meadowbrook Family Medicine

77.     John Cavenagh, PA-C, Ph.D., Philadelphia College of Osteopathic Medicine

78.     Ronald Herb, DO, Reading Hospital Medical Group

79.     Ryan Brown, PA-S

80.     Donald Ferrari, DO, Brandywine Valley Cardiovascular Associates

81.     Debra Zimmerman, DO, Reading Hospital Medical Group

82.     Steven Marshalick, PC-C, Wissahickon Orthopaedic Specialists, PC

83.     Lauren Vento, PA-S

84.     Katharine Geiger, PA-S

85.     Juliane Krautz, PA-S

86.     Brianna Fennessey, PA-S

87.     Dr. Maria Bucco

88.     Bruce Hamory, MD

89.     Doris Davis-Whitely, PA-C

90.     Gabriel Holland, DO

91.     Penelope Chapman, MD

92.     Matthew Sipple, DO

93.     Patrick Ivory, MPAS, M.Ed., PA-C, Lock Haven University

94.     James Gides, PA-C, Conemaugh Regional Health System

95.     Heather Gides, PA-C, Altoona Regional Health System

96.     Vanessa Dowd, PA-S

97.     Jocelyn Carson, PA-S

98.     Martha Gipprich, PA-S

99.     Jennifer Olbum, DO

100.  David Bissonette, PA-C, MBA

101.  Phyllis Leaman, MD, FACEP, FAAEM

102.  Lindsay Motz, PA-S

103.  E. R. Verndy, MD, Ephrata Community Hospital

104.  Matthew Miller, D.Sc., PA-C

105.  Northshore Clinical Associates, LLC

106.  Patrick McAndrew, DO

107.  Gregory Wickey, MD, Lebanon Anesthesia Associates

108.  IRRC

109.  Mark DeSantis, PA-C, PA Society of Physician Assistants

110.  Ann Curran Brown, Certified Physician Assistant

111.  Katie DiPasquale, PA-S

112.  Melissa Duncan, PA-S

113.  Mark Baker, DO, SCI Albion

114.  Sara Boe, PA-S

115.  Carly Richard

116.  Kaitlin Augum

117.  Jonathan Baker, PA-S

118.  Stanley Bohinski, DO, FAAFP, CCHP

119.  Brad Maurhoff, PA-S

120.  Erica Grazioli, DO, Northshore Clinical Associates

121.  Michael Van Grouw, PA-C, Graham Medical Clinic

122.  Jeffrey Esper, DO, Northshore Clinical Associates

123.  Jorge Arboleda, DO, St. Joseph Medical Center

124.  Margaret Wilkins, DO, FACOFP, St. Joseph Medical Center

125.  Anna Velto, PA-S

126.  Jonathan Riggs

127.  Timothy Curtis, PA-S

128.  Caitlin Kilgore, PA-S

129.  William Young, DO

130.  Mark Stabile, Jr., DO

131.  James DeAngelo, DO, A&CI Associates

132.  Charles Scott, DO, FCAP, Womack Army Medical Center

133.  Lori Katawczik

134.  Laura Little

135.  Uma devi Gaddam

136.  Robert Grabowski, DO, Doylestown Family Health Care

137.  Walter Eisenhauer, M.Ed., MMSc, PA-C, PA Rural Health Association

138.  Kathryn Martin, PA-C

139.  Brad Friedmann, DO

140.  Julia Cueva, PA-S

141.  Juliana Green, PA-S

142.  Dulcie Swope

143.  Lauren Surrock

144.  Meredith Killeen, PA-S

145.  Jessica Snyder, PA-S

146.  Stephen Ionadi

147.  Margaret Walker, PA-S

 

 

2663 State Board of Pharmacy 16A-5420: Pharmacist Breaks

1.     House Professional Licensure Committee

 

 

2625 State Board of Pharmacy 16A-5418: Sales of Hypodermic Needles and Syringes

1.     Patricia Epple, PA Pharmacists Association

2.     Jenna Mehnert, MSW, National Association of Social Workers

3.     Marian Colcher, LSW, MSW, Valley Forge Medical Center and Hospital

4.     Mark Piasio, MD, PA Medical Society

5.     Ronda Goldfein, Esq., AIDS Law Project of PA

6.     House Professional Licensure Committee

7.     Mary Carroll, Student Global AIDS Project, University of Pittsburgh

8.     Thuy Bui, MD, University of Pittsburgh

9.     Goyin Desalu, MS, MPH, DrPH, Southwestern PA AIDS Planning Coalition

10.   Renee Cox, MPA, Prevention Point Pittsburgh

11.   Caroline Jean Acker, Ph.D., Carnegie Mellon

12.   Ernest Drucker, Montefiore Medical Center/Albert Einstein College of Medicine

13.   Ronald Dendas

14.   Bruce Flannery

15.   Suzanna Masartis, Western PA Chapter, American Liver Foundation

16.   Scott Burris, Temple University

17.   Dianna Pagan, Reading Risk Reduction

18.   Larry Frankel, ACLU of PA

19.   IRRC

20.   Rep. Babette Josephs (D-Philadelphia)

 

 

2662 State Board of Pharmacy 16A-5417: Continuing Education

1.     Patricia Epple, CAE, PA Pharmacists Association

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

 

 

2640 State Board of Pharmacy 16A-5416: General Revisions

1.     Jerry Musheno, J.D., R.Ph., Stark Learning Center

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

3.     Patricia Clancy Kienle

4.     IRRC

 

 

2593 State Board of Pharmacy 16A-5415: Supplies and Equipment

1.     House Professional Licensure Committee

2.     IRRC

 

 

 

 

State Board of Pharmacy 16A-5410: Technology and Automation (Final Omit)

1.     Withdrawn

2566 State Board of Physical Therapy 16A-6511: Biennial Renewal Fees

1.     House Professional Licensure Committee

2.     IRRC

 

 

2638 State Board of Social Workers, Marriage and Family Therapists and Professional Counselors 16-6915: Biennial Renewal Fees

1.     Joan Pollak, LCSW, BCD, PA Society for Clinical Social Work

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

3.     IRRC

 

 

2594 State Board of Veterinary Medicine 16A-5721: Professional Conduct

1.     Mary Bryant, VMD, PA Veterinary Medical Association (updated 7/19/07)

2.     April McClaine, Artz Health Law

3.     House Professional Licensure Committee

4.     IRRC

 

 

2634 State Conservation Commission 7-418: Facility Odor Management Regulations

1.     James Adams, The Ag Coalition

2.     Rebecca Ranck, Wenger Feeds

3.     Amy Bradford, PennAg Industries Association

4.     Andrea Sharrets, PA Farm Bureau

5.     IRRC

6.     Rep. Art Hershey (R-Chester)

 

 

2668 State Employees’ Retirement System 31-11: Death Benefits

 

 

 

2669 State Employees’ Retirement System 31-10: Deletion of subsection (a) “Return to Service and Multiple Service Election”

 

 

 

2670 State Employees’ Retirement System 31-9: Electronic Submission of Documents and Electronic Transactions

 

 

 

2671 State Employees’ Retirement System 31-8: Definitions

 

 

 

2558 State Employees’ Retirement System 31-6: Addition of Regulation pertaining to Appeal Periods

 

RESUBMITTED: 2622 State Employees’ Retirement System 31-6: Addition of Regulation pertaining to Appeal Periods

1.     IRRC

 

 

2661 State Police 17-75: Retired Law Enforcement Officers Identification and Qualification Cards

 

 

 

2599 State Real Estate Commission 16A-5614: Consumer Notice

1.     Derenda Updegrave, PA Association of Realtors

2.     House Professional Licensure Committee

3.     IRRC

 

 

 

 

2541 State Real Estate Commission 16A-5611: Seller Property Disclosure Statement (Final omit)

1.     Notice of withdrawal

 

 

 

2617 Treasury Department 64-4: Revenue (Final omit)

 

d

 

 

*Regulations are listed in alphabetical order by agency, and in descending order by the agency regulation number within the agency grouping.

 

Bold indicates new since previous update

 

Last updated February 22, 2008